Youth District Basketball Championship Pune 2015-16: Results from 26th & 27th April

0
Boys match between PYC (Sky Blue) and MPA (Dark Blue).

5th LATE SANJAY  MAHADEO NIMHAN MEMORIAL YOUTH DISTRICT BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP, PUNE 2015-16

Venue : Deccan Gymkhana Club, Pune

Today’s Results : 27 -04-2015

Boys P.Q.F.

  1. Millinnium After School Activity (MASA) 53 (Omkar Gadade 12, Jogender Singh 9 pts) beat Hoopers 24 (Aditya Rachal 14 pts, Mayuresh Chavan 6 pts)
  1. Lalit Nahata Basketball Acedamy (LNBA) 24 (Prasad Malwadkar 10 pts, Rahul Rathod 8 pts) beat Dire Wolves 11 (Aditya C 4 pts, Atul Krishna 4 pts)
  1. Mischief Makers 26 (Dhruv Mehrotra 11 pts, Sahil Pathak 4 pts) beat Bharati Nivas Society 20 (Apoorv Joshi 14 pts, Aryan Gandhi 4 pts) Half Time 13 – 5
  1. Shooting Star 37 (Divyang Shukla 9 pts , Ali Raja 9 pts) beat New Youngsters 14 (Adwait Dumbre 10 pts)
  1. Sharp Shooters 43 (Prajwal Khalsa 10 pts, Jai Suryawanshi 10 pts) beat CVSA 02 (Haspreet Singh 2 pts)
  1. Ideal 46 (Anish Rao 19 pts, Rajas Divekar 10 pts) beat Somans 35 (Raghav Girgaonkar 14 pts, Nishant Kulkarni 10 pts)
  1. PYC 38 (Christy 15 pts, Rushab 9 pts) Beat MPA 32 (Vedant Mahadik 9pts, Gaurav Tolge 6 pts) Half time 17-17.
  1. Aces Club 66 (Pratik Kangralkar 20 pts, Ashish Jena 18 pts) beat Mitra Mandal 54 (Pinak Kaulgud 19 pts, Soumitra Mehendale 12 pts) Half time 25-31.

Results: 26-04-2015

Boys match between Bharati Nivas Society (Black) and Kamal Nayan Bajaj (Blue).

Boys match between Bharati Nivas Society (Black) and Kamal Nayan Bajaj (Blue).

Girls:

  1. D.G.’A’ 37 (Sonia Patwardhan 13 pts, Isha Gharpuray 8 pts) beat MPA 12 (Shravani Shintre 6 pts) Half Time 21 – 10
  1. Mitra Mandal 33 (Srushti Bhorkar 14 pts, Priyanka Bhalerao 6 pts) beat BNS 32 (Pallavi Parnaik 15 pts, Sakshi Tambe 10 pts) Half Time 19 – 20
  1. Somans 15 (Mrudul Parasnis 6 pts , Arushi Atrey 4 pts) beat D.G.’B’ 12 (Saee Gokhale 8 pts) Half Time 5 – 4
  1. Sky Lounge 18 (Mehek Kangralkar 8 pts) Beat Millennium 13 (Sakshi S 6 pts) Half time 16-6.

Boys:

  1. Shooting Stars 30 (Ali Raja 15 pts, Divyang Shukla 12 pts) beat C.N.S.A. 13 (Ruturaj Nerurkar 9 pts) Half Time 12 – 9
  1. MPA 45 (Vedant Mahadik 18 pts, Atharva Tamhane 9 pts) beat Vidyanchal 18 (Sahil Bhujbal 7 pts ) Half Time 24 – 12
  1. PYC 27 (Rushab Sancheti 12 pts , Pranav Joglekar 8 pts) beat Dire Wolves 13 (Atul Krishna 5 pts, Aditya N 4 pts) Half Time 14 – 6
  1. Mitra Mandal 42 (Pinak Kaulgud 22 pts, Adwait Utgikar 10 pts) beat SSU 40 (Nayan Waghela 14 pts, Satyam Ratkar 14 pts) Half time 18-19.
  1. Bharati Nivas Society 21 (Rugved Bhandwalkar 9 pts, Aryan Gandhi 8 pts) Beat Kamal Nayan Bajaj 16 (Yashraj Waghmare 5 pts, Pritish Kokate 4 pts) Half time 9-8.

About author

No comments