Pune Youth District Basketball Championship tips off

0
Chief Guest introduced to Pune District Youth Basketball Teams

5th Late Sanjay Mahadeo Nimhan Memorial Youth District Basketball Championship 2015-16

Venue : Deccan Gymkhana Club, Pune

Total 27 boys and 15 girls teams are participating in this championship which will be played in league cum knockout basis. Pune District boys and girls teams to represent at the Youth (u 16) State Championship to be held at Mumbai will be selected from this tournament. The 8 day long tournament was inaugurated by Mr Anup Rajurkar and Ex. MLA Mr. Vinayak Nimhan.

Today’s Results : 24-04-2015

Girls:

  1. Hooper 41 (Mrunal Malekar 13 pts, Shruti Bhilave 6 pts) beat B.N.S.21 (Pallavi Parnaik 11 pts) Half Time score 32 – 13
  1. MPA 31 (Anousha Bhutada 10 pts, Shravani Shintre 7 pts) beat CVSA 10 (Poorva Apraj 8 pts, Shinjini Sinha 2 pts) Half time 20-3.
  2. Sardar Dastur 47 (Sudhiksha Nair 12 pts, Siddhi Kothavale 9 pts, Shruti Sherigar 9 pts ) beat Somans 02 (Ruchira Wakure 2 pts) Half Time Score 31- 0

  3. Hoopers 34 (Shruti Bhilave 14 pts, Mrunal Malekar 10 pts ) beat Mitra Mandal 28 (Priyanka Bhalekar 15 pts, Srushti Bhorkar 7 pts) Half Time Score 18 – 14

Somans (Blue) vs SSU (Black)

Somans (Blue) vs SSU (Black)

Boys:

  1. Dire Wolves 40 (Aditya Chutke 10 pts , Atul Krishna 10 pts) beat Abhinava Eng Med School 8 (Vaibhav Vaishampayan 3 pts) Half Time Score 24 – 01
  1. Hoopers 48 (Aditya Bachal 20 pts , Mayuresh Chavan 16 pts) beat Vidyanchal 23 (Sahil Deshmukh 12 pts, Vedang Pokharkar 7 pts) Half Time Score 30 – 09
  1. CVSA 17 (Prajwal Thite 10 pts, Jaspreet Singh 7 pts) beat Deccan Gymkhana ‘B’ 9 (Yash Lende 4 pts, Siddhant Kenjale 3 pts) Half time 4-4.
  1. Mischiefmakers 24 (Paras Nehete 12 pts, Dhruv Mehrotra 10 pts) beat New Youngsters 12 (Yash Gujrati 4 pts, Adwait Dumbre 4 pts) Half time 14-0.
  1. Somans 39 (Raghav Girgaonkar 21 pts, Tejas Soman 10 pts) beat SSU 33 (Satyam Katkar 10 pts, Yash Bannore 8 pts) Half time 23-14.
  2. Ideal 39 (Anish Rao 18 pts, Aditya Bhate 9 pts) beat Bharati Nivas Society 21 (Anjan Gandhi 6 ts, Rugved Bhandvalkar 6 pts) Half time 24-6.

  3. LNBA 69 (Prasad Malvatkar 9 pts, Saurabh Bhalerao 16 pts) beat CVSA 2 (Prajwal Thite 2 pts) half time 31-0.

  4. Shooting Star 62 (Divyang Shukla 13 pts, Advait Rane 20 pts) beat Deccan Gymkhana ‘A’ 35 (Om Pawar 11 pts, Arjun Najar 8 pts) Half time 27-23.

About author

No comments